Our Blog

Monthly Roster for 2022

SAT 6:00 PM MASS

Date Acolyte Commentator Readers Special Ministers Altar Servers
01 October 2022 Dave Daguit Thea Hanson
Rosemary Bennett
Joyce Fardy
Rosemary Bennett
Macbeth Coutinho
Bede Kareng
Isabella Sharp
08 October 2022 Robert Lam Nguyen Phillipa Timms
Althea Correya
Terence Khoo
Margaret Jackson
Jessica Chapin
Ryan Vadakkel
Jackson Nofal
15 October 2022 Greg Kempton Margaret Jackson
Terence Khoo
Catherine Lopera
Sr Margaret McCarthy
Bede Kareng
Aiden Khoo
22 October 2022 Robert Lam Nguyen Ingka Iwansantosa
Rosemary Bennett
Fran Carter
Ryan Vadakkel
Damien & Claudia Oee
29 October 2022 Greg Kempton Leonie Blake
Margaret Jackson
Leonie Blake
Sr. Margaret
Ryan Vadakkel
Jessica Chapin

SUN 8:00 AM MASS

Date Acolyte Commentator Readers Special Ministers Altar Servers
02 October 2022 Ken Sullivan Glennis Ottaway Teresita Tiu
Dorothy Rodrigues
Honey Heldt Nyree Nolan
09 October 2022 Ashley Rebiero Leonie Blake Cheryl Parnham
Alan Sali
Leonie Blake
Maree Smith
Christian Rozario
16 October 2022 George Sekulla Sandra Robinson Maree Smith
Alina Sali
Laurie Millington
Dianna Panzich-Sekulla
Paul Sekulla
23 October 2022 Jerome Can Truong Shirley D’Castro Sandra Robinson
Julia Joji
Pricilla Subrate
Claudia Subrata
Nyree Nolan
30 October 2022 George Sekulla Rosemary Bennett Maree Smith
Cheryl Parnham
Sandra Robinson
Litea Turuva
Paul Sekulla

SUN 10:00 AM MASS

Date Acolyte Commentator Readers Special Ministers Altar Servers
02 October 2022 Renato Gomes Velma Erskine Ann Semaan
Tess Gomes
Juny Jong
Teresa Seputro
A & M Alacantra
09 October 2022 Malcolm Barraclough Joy Intervencion In-In Intervencion
Nadine Barker
Muriel Bijoux
Velma Erskine
Gion Escape
Sasha Barker
16 October 2022 Ken Sullivan Filipa Brown Carol Neville
John Branchi
Ranjit Ratnayake
Ann Semaan
Charles & Charlton Empleo
Ryan Vadakkel
23 October 2022 Malcolm Barraclough Ranjit Ratnayake Velma Erskine
Filipa Brown
Teresa Seputro
John Branchi
Myles & Milla
Fernandes-Dodsley
Juno Carson
30 October 2022 Ken Sullivan Ann Sullivan Anthony Jennings
John Branchi
Ann Semaan
Velma Erskine
Gion Escape

SUN 6:00 PM MASS

Date Acolyte Commentator Readers Special Ministers Altar Servers
02 October 2022 Pedro Borja Jane Fernandez
Brenda Parasuraman
Victoria Borja
Thao Doan
Antal Pravin Leo
09 October 2022 Ramil Cortez Sandra Irene
Rassey Gayagoy
Jane Fernandez
Rogelio Fernandez
Sienna Surin
16 October 2022 Pedro Borja Glenys Godfrey
Leonie Blake
Leonie Blake
Bernie Ryan
Altar Server(s) Required
23 October 2022 Ashley Rebiero Mary Ward
Jane Fernandez
Sunil Rodrigues
Julie Manning
Antal Pravin Leo
30 October 2022 Pedro Borja Nadine Barker
Special Minister Required
Victoria Borja
Rogelio Fernandez
Sasha Barker

Eucharist Ministers – at this stage with Communion being distributed under one kind, we require only 2 Eucharistic Ministers per Mass

Click HERE for Printer friendly version of the OCTOBER ROSTER

Tags:

This is a unique website which will require a more modern browser to work! Please upgrade today!